Next Meeting:

Speakers: Victor Yang, PE, Transportation Engineer Manager, ADOT TSM&O
Topic: Integrated Corridor Management - The L101 Mobility Project
Date: Tuesday, Jan. 12, 2021
Time:
8:00 am – 9:00 am –
Presenting Program

Phoenix Sonoran Section Members

Member Name Firm
Ogbonna Abarikwu CK Group, Inc.
John Akin Tristar Engineering & Management
Paul Baca T.Y. Lin International Group
James Barr T.Y. Lin International Group
Jennifer Bixby AECOM
Craig Borger Point Engineers
Steve Boschen ADOT
Melissa Boyles Jacobs
Larry Bruce AECOM
Tony Cabrera WSP
Steve Campbell Pulice Construction, Inc.
Mark Chase Aztec Engineering Group, Inc.
Michael Chase Stanley Consultants
Susie Chen-Mason Gannett Fleming, Inc.
Geoffrey Child Sunrise Engineering
Clark Clatanoff Horrocks Engineering
Bill Cowdrey Aztec Engineering Group, Inc.
Gregg Creaser Speedie & Associates
Keith Dahlen Ethos Engineering, LLC
Janessa Davis Parsons
Donald Davis J Banicki Construction, Inc.
Rafael Davis ADOT
Armando J. De LaRocha Western Technologies, Inc.
John Derr Gannett Fleming, Inc.
Paul Dickman Parsons
Keli Dobberstein Hunter Contracting
Daniel Dragonetti Speedie & Associates
Anthony Dubyk  
Taylor Ehrick Kimley-Horn & Associates Inc
Alfred Erives Maricopa County D.O.T.
Alan Ferreira Wilson & Company, Inc.
Al Field Al Field & Associates, LLC
Timothy Fish Civil Solutions
Loretta Flick Cardno
Jessica L. Fly WSP
Dawn Fortuna Paradigmae
Daniel Fromm T.Y. Lin International
Francisco Garza Ethos Engineering
Scott Gehrke HDR, Inc.
Skye Gentile Parsons
Mark Gilliland Aztec Engineering Group, Inc.
Alberto Gonzalez Entellus, Inc.
Reece D Green Pulice Construction, Inc.
Jay Guertin WSP
Sai Gundala NFra Inc.
Jessie Gutierrez Maricopa County D.O.T.
Annemarie Haenfler ACS Serivces LLC
John Hall Tristar Engineering & Management, Inc.
John Halvarson Horrocks Engineers
Jeff Hamilton Sundt Construction
Greg Harasha FNF Construction
Allen Hathcock Kimley-Horn & Associates Inc
Frank Henderson Ritoch-Powell & Associates
Karen Hobbs Wood Patel & Assoc.
David Hopper Maricopa County D.O.T.
Paul Hoskin Hoskin Ryan Consultants
Brian Howard Consultant Engineering, Inc.
Ryan Hudson City of Mesa
Steven Humbert Stinger Bridge & Iron
Jovan Illijevski WSP
Danielle Intorf Sundt Construction
Andrew Jamrogiewicz ACS Services LLC
Chintan Jhaveri TRACE Consulting, LLC
Bruce Kay Ninyo & Moore
Diana Kelly Wood Patel & Assoc.
Ryan Kelly AeroTech Mapping, Inc.
Trent Kelso Teek Engineering, LLC
Brent D. Knezacek Parsons
Yung Koprowski Y2K Engineering
Keith Koprowski Y2K Engineering
Gary Kowatch Jacobs
Tanya M. Kreuzer Consultant Engineering, Inc.
Shauvick (Bobby) Lall SBL Services, LLC
Suzanne Lansford Town Lighting
Carlos Lara Tristar Engineering & Management, Inc.
Doug Lattin Quality Testing, LLC
Yvette LeDesma Kiewit Infrastructue Group
David C. Lenzer Burgess & Niple, Inc.
Brian Lizzet Consultant Engineering, Inc.
Matthew Maddux Maricopa County D.O.T.
Timothy Mahon Aztec Engineering Group, Inc.
James Martin Rick Engineering Company
Dan Marum Wilson Company, Inc.
Travis McCarthy Sundt Construction
Gary Melita Stanley Consutants
Mark Milestone IMEG
Dale Miller Rick Engineering Company
Matthew E. Moore Consultant Engineering, Inc.
Luis Mota Infenix
Ian Mowry Dibble Engineering
Jeremy Neuman HDR, Inc.
Jackie Noblitt Stanley Consultants
Sean Nugent Horrocks Engineers
Karl Obergh Ritoch-Powell & Associates
Jason Pagnard Burgess & Niple
John Patterson Consultant Engineering, Inc.
Sanjay Paul  
Perry Powell WSP
Zachary Radel Cooper Aerial Surveys Co.
Reddy Madhu T.Y. Lin International Group
Matthew Reeg Southwest Traffic Engineering, LLC
Josiah Roberts AECOM
Jamiee Robinson Gannett Fleming, Inc.
Lisa Ruane Maricopa County D.O.T.
David Rutkowski Kimley-Horn & Associates Inc
Maher Salah HDR, Inc.
Scott Sayles Parsons
Avi Schmerer Kiewit Infrastructue Group
James Schumann CK Group, Inc.
Steven Schwab Sundt Construction
Jason Simmers Kittelson & Associates
Siva Sivakumar Kimley Horn & Associates, Inc.
William Sloan Quality Testing, LLC
Andrew Smigielski Southwest Traffic Engineering, LLC
Douglas E. Smith ADOT
Dan Springer HDR, Inc.
Ronald Szwiec Aztec Engineering Group, Inc.
Chester Teaford Gannett Fleming, Inc.
Kevin Thornton Psomas
John Tuter Amec Foster Wheeler
Justin Van De Graaff Sunrise Engineering, Inc.
Jay VanEcho Horrocks Engineers
Paul Vidmar Consultant Engineering, Inc.
Matthew Walkowiak HDR, Inc.
Stew Waller Rinker Pipe
Eric Watkins NFra Inc.
Paul Waung Point Engineering
Randal Weyrauch NFra Inc.
Steven D. Wilcox Maricopa County D.O.T.
John Willett City Of Buckeye
Chris Williams Y2K Engineering
Elijah Williams EPS Group, Inc.
Jake Wolff Intenix
Christopher Woolery Kimley-Horn & Associates Inc.
Dick Yano Wood